Robertine Gerardine Bastiaans, 19041995 (aged 90 years)

Name
Robertine Gerardine /Bastiaans/
Nickname
Tien
Birth October 22, 1904 43 32
Civil marriageHein RaaphorstView this family

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohan Robert Bastiaans
January 8, 1906 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterElvire Elise Hermina Bastiaans
June 4, 1906 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherMichiel Walter Benjamin Bastiaans
October 19, 1907 (aged 2 years)
Death of a fatherWalter Michiel Bastiaans
February 7, 1915 (aged 10 years)

Begraafplaats Bandung

  1. Hier rust / onze geliefde vader / W a 1 t e r M i c h i e 1 B a s t i a a n s / geb. te Dassen Rembang / 9-1-1861 / overl. te Bandoeng 7-2-1915. (Hij was commies Dienst S.S., man van Jeanette Arenstina Godschalk en zn. van de Inlandsche vrouw Ngadinah en erkend ,door Johan Robert Bastiaans). Bron: Gedenkwaardigheden etc 1939 Blois van Treslong
Death of a sisterEugenie Hermine Bastiaans
February 2, 1917 (aged 12 years)
Death of a motherJeannette Arenstine Godschalk
September 30, 1930 (aged 25 years)
Cause: Hersenbloeding

Begraafplaats Bandung 1126. Hier rust / onze lieve moeder, behuwd- / en grootmoeder / J.A. Bastiaans- Godschalk / geb. te semarang 10-4-1872 / overl. te Bandoeng 30-9-1930 / Rust zacht.

Death of a brotherRobert Hermanus Louis Gerardus Bastiaans
August 2, 1945 (aged 40 years)
Cause: Gevangenkamp Thailand bij de Birma spoorweg- waarschijnlijk door ziekte
Shared note: Vak 7

Vak 7 Rij G Nummer 31

Death of a brotherEugene Gerard Elias Robert Bastiaans
May 16, 1946 (aged 41 years)
Cause: Vermoord door opstandelingen - Bersiap
Birth of a sonDirk Raaphorst
October 12, 1946 (aged 41 years)
Death of a sonDirk Raaphorst
December 26, 1946 (aged 42 years)

In 1976 het graf in goede orde gevonden. In 2007 niet meer.

Birth of a daughterHendrika Adriana Raaphorst
September 20, 1947 (aged 42 years)
Death of a brotherMichiel Walter Benjamin Bastiaans
November 23, 1974 (aged 70 years)
Death of a brotherNicolaas Maximiliaan Eduard Bastiaans
June 1, 1981 (aged 76 years)
Death of a sisterSuzanna Elizabeth Jeanette Adeline Bastiaans
May 17, 1983 (aged 78 years)
Death of a sisterElvire Elise Hermina Bastiaans
February 9, 1984 (aged 79 years)
Cause: Gescheurde aorta
Burial of a sisterElvire Elise Hermina Bastiaans
February 18, 1984 (aged 79 years)
Death of a sisterJeanette Arenstine Adeline Bastiaans
May 5, 1985 (aged 80 years)
Death of a husbandHein Raaphorst
April 29, 1988 (aged 83 years)
Burial of a fatherWalter Michiel Bastiaans

INDI:_COLOR
0

Death September 17, 1995 (aged 90 years)
INDI:_NEW
Type: 1
December 31, 200317:50:30 (8 years after death)

Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 25, 1890Djokjakarta
sister
1917
Death: February 2, 1917Bandoeng
elder brother
Bastiaans_Nicolaas_Maximiliaan_Eduard
18911981
Birth: December 29, 1891 30 19Yogjakarta
Death: June 1, 1981Gouda
14 months
elder brother
18931946
Birth: February 17, 1893 32 20Yogjakarta
Death: May 16, 1946Mojokerto, Dinojokamp
1 year
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
18951895
Birth: June 24, 1895 34 23Buitenzorg
Death: about 1895
16 months
elder brother
1896
Birth: October 2, 1896 35 24Buitenzorg
Death:
15 months
elder sister
18971898
Birth: December 24, 1897 36 25Buitenzorg
Death: July 6, 1898Buitenzorg
18 months
elder brother
Bastiaans Robert
18991945
Birth: June 14, 1899 38 27Bandoeng
Death: August 2, 1945Pladuk Thailand, Kurikona 258 kamp
3 years
elder sister
Bastiaans Jeanette2
19021985
Birth: January 1, 1902 40 29
Death: May 5, 1985Den Haag
2 years
elder sister
22 months
herself
Bastiaans_Tien2
19041995
Birth: October 22, 1904 43 32Bandoeng
Death: September 17, 1995Bergen NH
20 months
younger sister
Bastiaans Elvire2
19061984
Birth: June 4, 1906 45 34Bandoeng
Death: February 9, 1984Middelburg
17 months
younger brother
Bastiaans_Michiel_Walter_Benjamin1
19071974
Birth: October 19, 1907 46 35Bandoeng
Death: November 23, 1974Rotterdam
Family with Hein Raaphorst
husband
Raaphorst_Hein
19131988
Birth: February 11, 1913Lisse
Death: April 29, 1988Amsterdam
herself
Bastiaans_Tien2
19041995
Birth: October 22, 1904 43 32Bandoeng
Death: September 17, 1995Bergen NH
Civil marriage Civil marriage
son
19461946
Birth: October 12, 1946 33 41Bandoeng
Death: December 26, 1946Bandoeng
11 months
daughter
Raaphorst Henny2
19472016
Birth: September 20, 1947 34 42Bandoeng
Death: May 31, 2016Alkmaar
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object