Elvire Elise Hermina Bastiaans, 19061984 (aged 77 years)

Name
Elvire Elise Hermina /Bastiaans/
Nickname
Elvie
Birth
Divorce
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Shared note: Begraafplaats Bandung

Begraafplaats Bandung

  1. Hier rust / onze geliefde vader / W a 1 t e r M i c h i e 1 B a s t i a a n s / geb. te Dassen Rembang / 9-1-1861 / overl. te Bandoeng 7-2-1915.
    (Hij was commies Dienst S.S., man van Jeanette Arenstina Godschalk en zn. van de Inlandsche vrouw Ngadinah en erkend ,door Johan Robert Bastiaans).
    Bron: Gedenkwaardigheden etc 1939 Blois van Treslong
Death of a sister
Death of a mother
Cause: Hersenbloeding
Shared note: Begraafplaats Bandung

Begraafplaats Bandung
1126. Hier rust / onze lieve moeder, behuwd- / en grootmoeder / J.A. Bastiaans-
Godschalk / geb. te semarang 10-4-1872 / overl. te Bandoeng 30-9-1930 /
Rust zacht.

Birth of a son
Death of a husband
1936 (aged 29 years)
Cause: Tyfus
Civil marriage
Death of a brother
Cause: Gevangenkamp Thailand bij de Birma spoorweg- waarschijnlijk door ziekte
Shared note: Vak 7

Vak 7
Rij G
Nummer 31

Death of a brother
Cause: Vermoord door opstandelingen - Bersiap
Embarkage
from June 6, 1950 to July 10, 1950 (aged 44 years)

geembarkeerd te Tandjong Priok a/b MS 'Fair Sea'

Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Residence
to February 9, 1984 (on the date of death)
City: Vlissingen
Burial of a father
INDI:_COLOR
0
Death
February 9, 1984 (aged 77 years)
Cause of death: Gescheurde aorta
Burial
February 18, 1984 (9 days after death)
Type: 1
December 31, 200317:50:57 (19 years after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 25, 1890Djokjakarta
sister
elder brother
Bastiaans_Nicolaas_Maximiliaan_Eduard
18911981
Birth: December 29, 1891 30 19 Yogjakarta
Death: June 1, 1981Gouda
14 months
elder brother
18931946
Birth: February 17, 1893 32 20 Yogjakarta
Death: May 16, 1946Mojokerto, Dinojokamp
1 year
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
18951895
Birth: June 24, 1895 34 23 Buitenzorg
Death: about 1895
16 months
elder brother
1896
Birth: October 2, 1896 35 24 Buitenzorg
Death:
15 months
elder sister
18971898
Birth: December 24, 1897 36 25 Buitenzorg
Death: July 6, 1898Buitenzorg
18 months
elder brother
Bastiaans Robert
18991945
Birth: June 14, 1899 38 27 Bandoeng
Death: August 2, 1945Pladuk Thailand, Kurikona 258 kamp
3 years
elder sister
Bastiaans Jeanette2
19021985
Birth: January 1, 1902 40 29
Death: May 5, 1985Den Haag
2 years
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
Bastiaans_Tien2
19041995
Birth: October 22, 1904 43 32 Bandoeng
Death: September 17, 1995Bergen NH
20 months
herself
Bastiaans Elvire2
19061984
Birth: June 4, 1906 45 34 Bandoeng
Death: February 9, 1984Middelburg
17 months
younger brother
Bastiaans_Michiel_Walter_Benjamin1
19071974
Birth: October 19, 1907 46 35 Bandoeng
Death: November 23, 1974Rotterdam
Family with Emil Hüber
ex-husband
Emil Huber 1908-2
19081936
Birth: September 20, 1908 21 Bandoeng
Death: 1936Batavia
herself
Bastiaans Elvire2
19061984
Birth: June 4, 1906 45 34 Bandoeng
Death: February 9, 1984Middelburg
son
Huber_Wally_Emil
19322009
Birth: July 14, 1932 23 26 Bandoeng
Death: June 29, 2009Antwerpen
daughter
Private
Family with Carol Wilhelm Bastiaans
ex-husband
Carol Bastiaans2
19151989
Birth: December 26, 1915 35 Semarang
Death: June 4, 1989Amsterdam
herself
Bastiaans Elvire2
19061984
Birth: June 4, 1906 45 34 Bandoeng
Death: February 9, 1984Middelburg
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 26, 1941
Divorce DivorceVlissingen
Civil marriage
Shared note

Elvire tegengekomen bij familie Rundberg (kinderen broer Nicolaas William) rond 1940

Embarkage
Shared note

geembarkeerd te Tandjong Priok a/b MS 'Fair Sea'

Media object
Bastiaans Elvire2
Bastiaans Elvire2
Media object
Bastiaans_Elvire_Elize_Hermina
Bastiaans_Elvire_Elize_Hermina
Media object
Bastiaans Elvire
Bastiaans Elvire
Media object
Bastiaans_Elvire3
Bastiaans_Elvire3
Media object
Bastiaans Elvire2
Bastiaans Elvire2
Media object
Bastiaans_Elvire_Elize_Hermina
Bastiaans_Elvire_Elize_Hermina
Media object
Bastiaans Elvire
Bastiaans Elvire